Technik | | Druck |
| | Andre de Dienes (Romanian/American, 1913-1985) Marilyn Monroe , 1992 (...) |
Technik | | Gelatinesilberabzug |
| | Laszlo Willinger (Hungarian/American, 1909-1989) Clark Gable , c. 1940 Gelatin (...) |
Untitled (Church Interior) |
| | USD 100 - USD 150 (EUR 68 - EUR 102) |
| | Unknown Artist Untitled (Church Interior) , n.d. Gelatin silver print, indistinctly annotated 'original Fayhad?', in good condition aside from 3in horizontal crease in upper right corner, slight yellowing at sheet edge, framed. 8 x (...) |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-09-20 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in San-Francisco versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Glenn Belmont Fraze (American, 1883-1968) On the river bank signed 'G. Belmont (...) |
Visions of Gala: l'Adolescence |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Farbige Radierung |
| | After Salvador Dalí Visions of Gala: l'Adolescence (F. pg. 252), 1982 Color (...) |