Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Francis Augustus Todhunter (American, 1884-1963) San Francisco boatyard, 1936 (...) |
Poppies beneath Mt. Tamalpais |
| | William Barr (British/American, 1867-1933) Poppies beneath Mt. Tamalpais (...) |
Still life with purple and white blossoms |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Alice Brown Chittenden (American, 1859-1944) Still life with purple and white (...) |
First mission in Los Angeles |
| | Innocenzo Daraio (Italian/American, 1903-1993) First mission in Los Angeles (...) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-08-03 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in San-Francisco versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | Phil Dike (American, 1906-1990) 'Harbor Theme No.4' signed 'Phil Dike' (lower (...) |