Cattle watering at sunset |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 4 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-04-07 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in San-Francisco versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Manuel Valencia (American, 1856-1935) Cattle watering at sunset signed 'M. (...) |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | Percy Gray (1869-1952) California landscape signed with initials 'P.G.' (lower (...) |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-04-07 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in San-Francisco versteigert.
Technik | | Bronze |
| | George Phippen (American, 1915-1966) Standing buffalo signed 'Geo Phippen' (...) |
Cattle grazing in a sunlit clearing |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier, Karton |
| | Sydney Janis Yard (American, 1855-1909) Cattle grazing in a sunlit clearing (...) |
A sunlit path through rolling hills |
| | Manuel Valencia (American, 1856-1935) A sunlit path through rolling hills (...) |