| | Dieses Los wurde in 4 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-03-01 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in San-Francisco versteigert.
Technik | | Farbserigraphie |
| | Jim Dine (American, born 1935) 8 Hearts , 1970 Silkscreen in colors with (...) |
A portrait of Thomas Henry Davies, Advocate General at Calcutta |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Catherine Davies (British) A portrait of Thomas Henry Davies, Advocate General (...) |
Technik | | Farblithographie |
| | Various Artists, (20th century) Vintage Book Cover Art , Lithographs in colors (...) |
Sheep grazing in a meadow with a manor house beyond |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
| | English School, 19th Century Sheep grazing in a meadow with a manor house (...) |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-03-01 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in San-Francisco versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Sui Wesley Chan (American) Man by a Cabin, 1943 signed and dated 'S. W. Chan (...) |