A Christmas market in Am Hof Vienna |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A Christmas market in Am Hof Vienna signed and dated 'K.Zajicek 1908' (lower (...) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-01-13 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in London versteigert.
Technik | | Malerei |
| | A view of the sea signed 'Hugo' (lower right), and further signed 'Hugo (...) |
Figure and sheep in a downland setting |
| | Figure and sheep in a downland setting oil on canvas 86.5 x 117.5cm (34 1/16 x (...) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | A country inn signed and dated 'W Pitt. 1853' (lower right), oil on canvas (...) |
The old homestead, Bedfordshire |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | The old homestead, Bedfordshire signed 'ARTHURWILKINSON' (lower left) and (...) |