Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Study of a schooner signed with initials, inscribed and dated 'A HAPPY NEW (...) |
A sudden squall off Whitby |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-09-16 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in London versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A sudden squall off Whitby signed with initials 'G.W.' (lower left), inscribed (...) |
Congested waters off the light vessel; haulingin the nets at close quarters |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Congested waters off the light vessel; haulingin the nets at close quarters a (...) |
A lugger with passengers inshore belowcliffs |
| | A lugger with passengers inshore belowcliffs oil on panel 22.8 x 34.3cm (9 x (...) |
'Bound North' - the battlecruisers H.M.S.'Indefatigable' and H.M.S. 'Lion' |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Charles Edward Dixon, R.I. (British,1872-1934) 'Bound North' - the (...) |