In questa Tavola si vedono delle armature..., Pl. XIX, from The Trophy or Magnificent Spiral Column... |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Etching printed on wove paper, a later impression, with margins, in fair (...) |
A Village and Distant Hills; Mariachi Band (2) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-07-20 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in San-Francisco versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Josephine Hart McGee (American, 20th Century); M. Fassett (American, 20th (...) |
On Board the Puritan "Muzzling the Jip-Topsail"; The First Day's Race for the "America's" Cup - The "Genesta" Rounding the Rounding the Light-Ship |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Handcolored wood engravings printed on wove paper, published in Harper's (...) |
The Battle at Bunker's Hill, near Boston. June 17 |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Engraving printed on heavy wove paper, published by American Art Works, New (...) |
Tan bárbara la seguridad como el delito |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Etching printed on laid paper watermaked 'H.P.', published by Gazette des (...) |