10001
Bonhams
Henley-on-Thames
2008-07-19
58

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, Henley-on-Thames, 2008-07-19

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Angling"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 58, Seiten 1 bis 12, aktuelle Seite 1
The chase
BRITISH SCHOOL,The chase,Bonhams GB 2008-07-19
Postennummer 205
Schüler
Ol, Holztafel
English School, 20th Century The chase oil on board, framed as (...)
Scale drawing of the brig Hannah Douglas
BRITISH SCHOOL,Scale drawing of the brig Hannah Douglas,1810,Bonhams GB 2008-07-19
Postennummer 255
Schüler
Bleistift, Tinte, Feder
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
English School, early 19th Century Scale drawing of the brig Hannah Douglas (...)
A large chart of the Downs
BRITISH SCHOOL,A large chart of the Downs,Bonhams GB 2008-07-19
Postennummer 251
Schüler
Gravieren
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
'A large chart of the Downs' handcoloured (...)
1900 - 1930
Moored vessels in an estuary
MORRIS Garman 1900-1930,Moored vessels in an estuary,Bonhams GB 2008-07-19
Postennummer 252
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Moored vessels in an estuary signed 'Garman Morris' (lower right), (...)
1848 - 1932
Windsor Castle from the river
DUNCAN Walter 1848-1932,Windsor Castle from the river,Bonhams GB 2008-07-19
Postennummer 211
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Windsor Castle from the river signed 'W.Duncan' (lower right), (...)