Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
| | English School, 20th Century The chase oil on board, framed as (...) |
Scale drawing of the brig Hannah Douglas |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
Technik | | Bleistift, Tinte, Feder |
| | English School, early 19th Century Scale drawing of the brig Hannah Douglas (...) |
A large chart of the Downs |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | 'A large chart of the Downs' handcoloured (...) |
Moored vessels in an estuary |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Moored vessels in an estuary signed 'Garman Morris' (lower right), (...) |
Windsor Castle from the river |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Windsor Castle from the river signed 'W.Duncan' (lower right), (...) |