Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A lakeland landscape, signed, watercolour, 8.5 x 13cm (3 3/8 x 5 1/8in). |
Three-quarter length portrait study of a young girl |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-04-21 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Chester-UK versteigert.
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Three-quarter length portrait study of a young girl, signed, pastel, 53 x 39cm (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | 'Gossips, Tetuan' signed, inscribed verso, pen, ink and watercolour, 24 x (...) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 3 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-04-21 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Chester-UK versteigert.
| | "Les Andeleys", signed; signed and inscribed labels verso, oil on canvas, 48 x (...) |
Summer flowers in a two handled silver cup |
| | Summer flowers in a two handled silver cup signed, oil on board, 50.5 x 40cm (...) |