studies of various dogs including a Cairn Terrier, English Setters, a Borzoi, Bull Terriers and a Sealyham Terrier |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | D. Stanborough (British, fl. circa 1940) A collection of twenty-five studies (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | J. Stanley-Cary (British, active 1950) Study of a Terrier signed 'J. (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Marion Rodger Hamilton Harvey (British, 1886-1971) Ready signed in pencil (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Marguerite Kirmse (American, 1885-1954) Cocktail Time signed 'Marguerite (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Marion Rodger Hamilton Harvey (British, 1886-1971) Waiting signed in pencil (...) |