Country lane with rabbits |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 3 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-01-25 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Honiton versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Country lane with rabbits, signed, watercolour, 25x 35cm(9 13/16x 13 (...) |
Figures cooking before an open fire in a woodland glade |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Attributed to , Henry Charles Fox (1860 - 1929) Figures cooking before an open (...) |
| | Donald H. Floyd (1892-1965) The watermill signed, oil on canvas, 51 x (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Joshua Renshaw Abbey ruins, signed and dated 1886, watercolour, 25cm x (...) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-01-25 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Honiton versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Elyse Ashe Lord (British, 1900-1971) Honeysuckle signed, watercolour on silk, (...) |