Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Fisherfolk on the beach signed, watercolour, 25x 35cm(9 13/16x 13 (...) |
| | Poplars signed, oil on board, 55 x 34cm (21 5/8 x 13 (...) |
A large watercolour depicting a coy (carp),the image 100cm x 56cm and framed. |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-01-17 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Edinburgh versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell, Karton |
| | A large watercolour depicting a coy (carp),the image 100cm x 56cm and (...) |
| | The Lettuce signed, inscribed verso, oil on board, 61 x 75cm (24 x 29 (...) |
In a Chinese taste depicting scholars and monks in dramatic landscapes |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | the largest image 50cm x 29cm and each (...) |