10001
Bonhams
Edinburgh
2008-01-17
55

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, Edinburgh, 2008-01-17

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Art and Antiques Sale"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 55, Seiten 1 bis 11, aktuelle Seite 1
c.1900
DREW John 1900-1900,c.1900,Bonhams GB 2008-01-17
Postennummer 246
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Fisherfolk on the beach signed, watercolour, 25x 35cm(9 13/16x 13 (...)
act. 1982 - 1988
Poplars
marion mclntosh 1982-1988,Poplars,Bonhams GB 2008-01-17
Postennummer 173
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Poplars signed, oil on board, 55 x 34cm (21 5/8 x 13 (...)
A large watercolour depicting a coy (carp),the image 100cm x 56cm and framed.
SCUOLA GIAPPONESE,A large watercolour depicting a coy (carp),the ima,Bonhams GB 2008-01-17
Postennummer 213
Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-01-17 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Edinburgh versteigert.
Aquarell, Karton
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
A large watercolour depicting a coy (carp),the image 100cm x 56cm and (...)
The Lettuce
REDPATH Barbara Mary 1924,The Lettuce,Bonhams GB 2008-01-17
Postennummer 209
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
The Lettuce signed, inscribed verso, oil on board, 61 x 75cm (24 x 29 (...)
In a Chinese taste depicting scholars and monks in dramatic landscapes
ANGLO AMERICAN SCHOOL,In a Chinese taste depicting scholars and monks in,Bonhams GB 2008-01-17
Postennummer 215
Schüler
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
the largest image 50cm x 29cm and each (...)