Technik | | Kreide schwarzes, Feder, Braune Tinte |
| | Domenico Mondo (Italian, born circa 1717-died circa 1806) Reclining figure pen (...) |
Fishing off Erith, West Kent, Church of Saint John in background |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Attributed To Heneage Finch, 4th Earl Aylesford) (british, 1751-1812) Fishing (...) |
Harbor Scene with Boats by a Pier |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Tinte, Beistift, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | Attributed To David Cox (british, 1783-1859) Harbor Scene with Boats by a Pier (...) |
Rocky Stream Near Bets y Coed |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2007-06-28 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in New York versteigert.
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | David Cox Elder (British, 1783-1859) Rocky Stream Near Bets y Coed charcoal on (...) |
Figure on a Path with a Man on a Donkey |
Technik | | Lavis, Papier |
| | Alexandre Gabriel Decamps (French, 1803-1860) Figure on a Path with a Man on a (...) |