old drove road across the moor |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | signed and dated 1863, watercolour with scratching out 'old drove road across (...) |
| | oil on canvas 'study of a turk' 39 x 29cm |
| | signed, also inscribed on a gallery label verso, oil on canvas footnote: with (...) |
partridge coming in to land |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | signed and dated '26, watercolour heightened with white 'partridge coming in (...) |