10001
Bonhams
London
2006-02-07
376

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2006-02-07

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Arbeiten ohne Bild ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 376, Seiten 1 bis 76, aktuelle Seite 1
1826 - 1893
William Conway Gordon
PENLEY Aaron Edwin 1826-1893,William Conway Gordon,1836,Bonhams GB 2006-02-07
Postennummer 38
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
N/A
Donkeys resting beside a Gypsy Encampment
SHAYER Charles Waller 1826-1914,Donkeys resting beside a Gypsy Encampment,Bonhams GB 2006-02-07
Postennummer 60BIS
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
N/A
1853 - 1927
Portrait study of a baby
TUXEN Laurits 1853-1927,Portrait study of a baby,1913,Bonhams GB 2006-02-07
Postennummer 174
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
indistinctly inscribed verso, oil on canvas, portrait study of a baby, 26.5 x (...)
The Wreck off the Caskets
KNELL William Callcott 1830-1876,The Wreck off the Caskets,Bonhams GB 2006-02-07
Postennummer 227
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
bears signature 'W.C.Knell' and date '1875', also bears inscription on (...)
Prison Hulks on the Medway
KNELL William Callcott 1830-1876,Prison Hulks on the Medway,Bonhams GB 2006-02-07
Postennummer 165
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
signed and dated '1878', oil on canvas, Withdrawn