Rural landscape with a bridge |
Zuschreibung | | Benehmen |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Manner of George Arthur Fripp, Rural landscape with a bridge, watercolour, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Portrait of Alexander Pope |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
Technik | | Bleistift, Lavis |
| | pencil and grey wash Footnote: A similar work can be found in the collection (...) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 3 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2004-08-17 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Oxford versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | signed and dated 1920, watercolour, |
A statue of Pan before a flower bed |
Technik | | Aquarell |