10001
Bonhams
Leeds
2004-06-15
162

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, Leeds, 2004-06-15

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Arbeiten ohne Bild ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 162, Seiten 1 bis 33, aktuelle Seite 1
1925 - 1974
Composition
DMITRIENKO Pierre 1925-1974,Composition,1964,Bonhams GB 2004-06-15
Postennummer 69
Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk)
Stein
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
signed in pencil and dated 1964, numbered 29 from an edition of 30, a coloured (...)
1858 - 1916
Shire Stallion, Rattler II
BABBAGE Frank 1858-1916,Shire Stallion, Rattler II,Bonhams GB 2004-06-15
Postennummer 102
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß
Auszeichnung
signed and dated 1902, also extensively inscribed "bred by and the property of (...)
Nappa Hall, Yorkshire
BUCKLER John Chessell 1793-1894,Nappa Hall, Yorkshire,1816,Bonhams GB 2004-06-15
Postennummer 35
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
signed and indistinctly dated 1816, bears inscription on mount, (...)
1905 - 1973
The boatman
BUCKLE Claude 1905-1973,The boatman,Bonhams GB 2004-06-15
Postennummer 65
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Auszeichnung
signed, watercolour. 36.5 x 52cm Sold for £200 plus Premium and tax Footnote: (...)
A still life of a tin kettle, a glass and garlic bulbs in a bowl
JONES Jeffrey, Jeff 1944,A still life of a tin kettle, a glass and garlic b,Bonhams GB 2004-06-15
Postennummer 72
Ol, Metall
Auszeichnung
inscribed verso, oil on (...)