Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Stein |
| | signed in pencil and dated 1964, numbered 29 from an edition of 30, a coloured (...) |
Shire Stallion, Rattler II |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | signed and dated 1902, also extensively inscribed "bred by and the property of (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | signed and indistinctly dated 1816, bears inscription on mount, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | signed, watercolour. 36.5 x 52cm Sold for £200 plus Premium and tax Footnote: (...) |
A still life of a tin kettle, a glass and garlic bulbs in a bowl |
Technik | | Ol, Metall |
| | inscribed verso, oil on (...) |