10001
Bonhams
Ipswich
2003-08-12
38

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, Ipswich, 2003-08-12

Katalog der Auktionslose

Gesamtsummen 38, Seiten 1 bis 8, aktuelle Seite 1
a set of six humourous riding scenes
ALKEN Henry Thomas I 1785-1851,a set of six humourous riding scenes,Bonhams GB 2003-08-12
Postennummer 213
Lithographie
Schätzungen
handcoloured lithographs, a set of six humourous riding scenes
a portrait of richard iii
CLARKE Graham 1941,a portrait of richard iii,Bonhams GB 2003-08-12
Postennummer 221
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Screenprint
Schätzungen
and a companion 'charles i', both unframed. screenprint, signed, inscribed (...)
manorbier, pembrokeshire
SUTTON Philip 1928,manorbier, pembrokeshire,2001,Bonhams GB 2003-08-12
Postennummer 255
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Tinte, Pen
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
signed, inscribed and dated 2001, pen and ink, "manorbier, pembrokeshire"
1763 - 1837
A miniature portrait of a lady, wearing a white bandeau tied beneath her chin and decollete white dress
PLIMER Andrew 1763-1837,A miniature portrait of a lady, wearing a white ba,Bonhams GB 2003-08-12
Postennummer 178
Nachfolger
Aquarell, Elfenbein
Schätzungen
Watercolour on ivory,
a gentleman in powdered wig, red coat and white stock
BRITISH SCHOOL,a gentleman in powdered wig, red coat and white stock,1730,Bonhams GB 2003-08-12
Postennummer 176
Ol, Kupfer
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
oil on copper, a gentleman in powdered wig, red coat and white stock