a set of six humourous riding scenes |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | handcoloured lithographs, a set of six humourous riding scenes |
a portrait of richard iii |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Screenprint |
| | and a companion 'charles i', both unframed. screenprint, signed, inscribed (...) |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | signed, inscribed and dated 2001, pen and ink, "manorbier, pembrokeshire" |
A miniature portrait of a lady, wearing a white bandeau tied beneath her chin and decollete white dress |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Aquarell, Elfenbein |
a gentleman in powdered wig, red coat and white stock |
Technik | | Ol, Kupfer |
| | oil on copper, a gentleman in powdered wig, red coat and white stock |