Harbour scene with tall ships |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 276. Philip Connard (1875-1958) Harbour scene with tall ships, watercolour, (...) |
Basque and Nicois men and women |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 286. Pierre Jaillet (20th century) Basque and Nicois men and women, 2 pairs, (...) |
Palacio de la Exposicion de la Industria Universal en Londras |
Technik | | Farblithographie handfarbre |
| | 383. Jean Baptiste Victor Loutrel (1821-1908) Palacio de la Exposicion de la (...) |
Technik | | Aquatinta |
| | 387. Conrad Caspar Rordorf (fl.1820-1878) Maria Zum Schnee, aquatint with (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | GBP 100 - GBP 150 (EUR 117 - EUR 175) |
| | 186.00 X 89.00 X 119.00 cm |
| | 394. Working Men's Educational Union. Sheep farming, instructive wall-hanging, number 124, original hand-coloured lithograph on cotton, Union stamp to lower left corner, lacking upper left brass eye, some creasing and slight surface dirt, c.1860, 890 x (...) |