An Elegy in Arcady: An Artist’’s View of Housman’’s Poetry |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | 805. Browne (Piers) An Elegy in Arcady: An Artist's View of Housman's Poetry, (...) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | 806. Buckland Wright (John).- Keats (John) The Collected Sonnets, number 157 (...) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | 819. Chaudhuri (Kirti Narayan) Sacrifice, number 1 of 20 copies signed by the (...) |
The Apotheosis of Antigone |
Technik | | C-print |
| | 820. Chaudhuri (Kirti Narayan) Venezia: The Apotheosis of Antigone, 2 vol., (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | 847. Dali (Salvador) Hommage a Meissonier, portrait frontispiece and 4 (...) |