10108
Bloomsbury London
London
2005-05-26
223

BLOOMSBURY LONDON

United Kingdom, London, 2005-05-26

Katalog der Auktionslose

Arbeiten ohne Bild ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 223, Seiten 1 bis 45, aktuelle Seite 1
1763 - 1804
after. The Last Litter
MORLAND George 1763-1804,after. The Last Litter,1803,Bloomsbury London GB 2005-05-26
Postennummer 318B
Nachfolger
Ol, Leinwand
Datum des Werks
mezzotint by William Ward, 485 x 605mm., mounted well outside the platemark, (...)
1738 - 1806
rd Stanford's Library Map of London and Its Suburbs
EDWARDS Edward,rd Stanford's Library Map of London and Its Suburb,Bloomsbury London 2005-05-26
Postennummer 510B
Pastell
N/A
1599 - 1641
after. Lady Philadelphia Wharton
Van DYCK Antoon 1599-1641,after. Lady Philadelphia Wharton,Bloomsbury London GB 2005-05-26
Postennummer 258B
Nachfolger
Mezzotinto-Verfahren, Schabkunst
N/A
1856 - 1935
the lady of the lamp
CARMICHAEL Herbert 1856-1935,the lady of the lamp,Bloomsbury London GB 2005-05-26
Postennummer 352B
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol
Schätzungen
three-quarter length portrait, dramatically lit by a small oil lamp, a mosque (...)
new palace yard
LYNCH Julia B 1900,new palace yard,Bloomsbury London GB 2005-05-26
Postennummer 496B
Farblithographie handfarbre
Schätzungen
N/A