Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
| | mezzotint by William Ward, 485 x 605mm., mounted well outside the platemark, (...) |
rd Stanford's Library Map of London and Its Suburbs |
Technik | | Pastell |
after. Lady Philadelphia Wharton |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Mezzotinto-Verfahren, Schabkunst |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | three-quarter length portrait, dramatically lit by a small oil lamp, a mosque (...) |
Technik | | Farblithographie handfarbre |