The Corner of the Library |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | Louis Block (1860-1909) The Corner of the Library Oil on canvas 27.2 x 53.5cm; (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Louis Block (British, 1879-1909), still-life of apples, oranges and salt (...) |
The interior of St. Stephen~s Church |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Louis Block (1879-1909) The interior of St. Stephen~s Church, Walbrook, London (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Louis Block (1879-1909)Trompe l'oeil stlll life of antiquarian books with a (...) |
EXCEPT A LIVING MAN THERE IS NOTHING MORE WONDERFUL THAN BOOKS! |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Louis Block 1809 - 1909 EXCEPT A LIVING MAN THERE IS NOTHING MORE WONDERFUL (...) |