Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Lot 272: A. BELLANGER Description: "Touraine", Lithograph, signed and numbered (...) |
Technik | | Mezzotinto-Verfahren, Schabkunst |
| | Arthur (1883) Cox (1883-) Description: "A Young Follower", mezzotint, Ca. (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Toon "de" Jong (1879-) Description: Etching, 11 1/2" x 7" (image) , pencil (...) |
Middle eastern street scene |
Zuschreibung | | Benehmen (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | Lot 9: IN THE MANNER OF GEORGE LUKS "Middle eastern street scene", ink on (...) |
Burning of the Venetian Senate |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Lot 226: ITALIAN 16 TH CENTURY SCHOOL Hand tinted Book illustration, "Burning of the Venetian Senate", Ca. 1578, 14" x 9 3/8" (mat cut out) , framed |