11361
Black Rock
Bridgeport
United States
2013-06-16
290

BLACK ROCK

United States, Bridgeport, 2013-06-16

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Works on paper"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 290, Seiten 1 bis 58, aktuelle Seite 1
Touraine
BELLANGER A,Touraine,2003,Black Rock US 2013-06-16
Postennummer 272
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Datum des Werks
Lot 272: A. BELLANGER Description: "Touraine", Lithograph, signed and numbered (...)
1840 - 1917
A Young Follower
COX Arthur 1840-1917,A Young Follower,Black Rock US 2013-06-16
Postennummer 240
Mezzotinto-Verfahren, Schabkunst
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Arthur (1883) Cox (1883-) Description: "A Young Follower", mezzotint, Ca. (...)
1879 - 1955
Etching
de JONG Toon 1879-1955,Etching,Black Rock US 2013-06-16
Postennummer 284
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Toon "de" Jong (1879-) Description: Etching, 11 1/2" x 7" (image) , pencil (...)
Middle eastern street scene
Luks George Benjamin 1867-1933,Middle eastern street scene,Black Rock US 2013-06-16
Postennummer 9
Benehmen (Signiertes Werk)
Tinte, Papier
Schätzungen
Lot 9: IN THE MANNER OF GEORGE LUKS "Middle eastern street scene", ink on (...)
Burning of the Venetian Senate
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Burning of the Venetian Senate,1578,Black Rock US 2013-06-16
Postennummer 226
Anonymous
Druck
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Datum des Werks
Lot 226: ITALIAN 16 TH CENTURY SCHOOL Hand tinted Book illustration, "Burning of the Venetian Senate", Ca. 1578, 14" x 9 3/8" (mat cut out) , framed