BLACK James Wallace
1825 - 1896
Boston, as the Eagle and the Wild Goose See It |
Technik | | Carbondruck |
| | JAMES WALLACE BLACK (1825-1896) Boston, as the Eagle and the Wild Goose See (...) |
BLACK James Wallace
1825 - 1896
Four Wheeled Switching Locomotive |
Technik | | Fotomalerei |
| | (RAILROADS.) Black, James Wallace; photographer. Four Wheeled Switching (...) |
BLACK James Wallace
1825 - 1896
Moonlit River Landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Description: JAMES WALLACE, SIGNED, PAIR OF OILS ON CANVAS, Moonlit River (...) |
BLACK James Wallace
1825 - 1896
THE RIVERSIDE |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | JAMES WALLACE THE RIVERSIDE watercolour on paper, signed and dated 1912 35cm x (...) |
BLACK James Wallace
1825 - 1896
Street facade, Boston |
Technik | | Albumindruck |
| | JAMES WALLACE BLACK (1825-1896) Street facade, Boston, c.1860 albumen print 7¼ (...) |