BERENS Alexander Hellier
XX
The Winter Fox |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | A H Berens - 'The Winter Fox', oil on board, inscribed/signed lower left, 73 (...) |
BERENS Alexander Hellier
XX
Study of a Recumbent Lion |
| | Description: Alexander Hellier Berens (died 1927)/Study of a Recumbent (...) |
BERENS Alexander Hellier
XX
Stillleben mit Zitronen |
| | Berens: Stillleben mit Zitronen. Öl/Leinwand, links unten signiert/datiert: (...) |
BERENS Alexander Hellier
XX
a village lane |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | A Berens, coloured etching, a village lane, 8.5" x 11.5", framed. |
BERENS Alexander Hellier
XX
A village lane |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Lot 121 A Berens, coloured etching, a village lane, 8.5' x 11.5', framed. |