Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | GBP 100 - GBP 150 (EUR 114 - EUR 170) |
| | A half block wooden model ship, 'Nicol Burn', fully rigged and mounted against a painted coastal backdrop, housed in a glazed and marquetry inlaid rectangular case, 60cm wide. |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | A Curtis Jere bronze skier, circa 1970, mounted atop a rock, signed 28cm high. (...) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | After Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), 'Le Semeur Didees', patinated (...) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | A Curtis Jere bronze skater, circa 1970, mounted atop a perspex and wooden (...) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | GBP 120 - GBP 180 (EUR 136 - EUR 204) |
| | A patinated bronze figure 'Fisher Boy', 20th century, signed to the cast Demartino, on a later limestone base, 73cm high. |