A roundhead prisoner before a Cavalier committee |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Walter Dendy Sadler (1854-1923), A roundhead prisoner before a Cavalier (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Herbert Menzies Marshall (1841-1913), Winter in Westminster, watercolour, (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | Helyne Jennings (20th century), Untitled, textile and mixed media, signed and (...) |
Fjord scene with glacier and fisher folk in the foreground |
| | William Riches (19th/ 20th century), Fjord scene with glacier and fisher folk (...) |
A wooded gatehouse cottage |
| | William Riches (19th/20th century), A wooded gatehouse cottage, oil on board, (...) |