Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | GBP 180 - GBP 220 (EUR 214 - EUR 261) |
| | A patinated bronze figure, late 19th/early 20th century, cast as a Romanesque female in a long gown, seated, on a marble plinth, signed Michele, 25cm high. |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | After Moignez, a novelty bronze inkwell with match strike, late 19th century, (...) |
Technik | | Marmor |
| | Pio Fedi; a kneeling winged cherub, marble, signed to the base 'Pio Fedi (...) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Sirio Tofanari (1886-1969), a bronze cast as a squirrel with a nut atop a (...) |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | A late 18th/early 19th century French school portrait miniature on ivory of (...) |