Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Plakat |
| | David Hockney, a signed poster 'New Work with a Camera', Zeichnungen und (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Tinte, Feder |
| | Three David Hockney posters; The Tate Gallery, 'Travels with pen, pencil and (...) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | A. P. Ludwig Kowal Czewski (1865-1910), 'Snake Charmer', a patinated bronze (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | An Italian bronze group after Umberto Mastroianni (1910-1996), signed (...) |
Aa woman in traditional dress with a large pestle and mortar |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | GBP 50 - GBP 80 (EUR 67 - EUR 107) |
| | A bronze figure, late 19th/early 20th century, modelled and cast as a woman in traditional dress with a large pestle and mortar, mounted on an ebonised wooden plinth, 21cm high (...) |