Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | After Albert Ludovici, Hunting scenes, a pair, pencil signed to themargin, 47 (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | John G. Mathieson, Edinburgh University, etching, signed to marginand Highland (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Künstlergruppe |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Circle of Dr William Crotch, View of a chapel, watercolour, 16 x (...) |
Portrait of an 18th Century gentleman |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
Technik | | Leinwand |
| | English School, Portrait of an 18th Century gentleman, head andshoulders, ocil (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler (Signiertes Werk) |
| | English School, circa 1900, Wooded landscape, indistinctly signed,oil on (...) |