BELLARS George
Splinter Beach (M. 28) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | lithograph, 1916, on wove paper, signed and titled in pencil, annotated 'First (...) |
BELLARS George
The Pool-player (M. 83) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | GEORGE BELLOWS The Pool-player (M. 83) lithograph, 1921, on Chine , a fine (...) |
BELLARS George
Billy Sunday (M. 143) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Billy Sunday (M. 143) lithograph, 1923, on Chine , signed and titled in (...) |
BELLARS George
Farewell to Utopia<</b> |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Lithograph, 1923. 457x368 mm; 18x14½ inches, full margins. Edition of 40. (...) |
BELLARS George
In an Elevator<</b> |
Technik | | Bleistift, Tinte, Papier |
| | Lithograph printed in brownish black ink on Japan paper, 1916. 255x205 mm; (...) |