BEECHER William Ward
1921 - 2006
Hillside Barn |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | William Beecher (American, 1921-2006), "Hillside Barn", oil on board, signed (...) |
BEECHER William Ward
1921 - 2006
surrealist seascape with net and head |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | WILLIAM WARD BEECHER (American, 1921-2006), surrealist seascape with net and (...) |
BEECHER William Ward
1921 - 2006
Adam et Eve au pied de l'arbre |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | "Adam et Eve au pied de l'arbre", gouache sur papier. Signée en bas à droite (...) |
BEECHER William Ward
1921 - 2006
Trompe l'oeil of photograph, pocket watch and rose |
| | William Ward Beecher (1921-2006), Trompe l'oeil of photograph, pocket watch (...) |
BEECHER William Ward
1921 - 2006
Hay Maker's |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | William Ward, ARA (1766-1826). A Late 18th Century Coloured Engraving entitled (...) |