Lavinia Spencer (nee Bingham), Countess Spencer |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: Charles Howard Hodges after Sir Joshua Reynolds (1723-1792): (...) |
a lake scene with a small boat moored amongst the reeds |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: Avis Scott (British, 20th century): a lake scene with a small (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: British School (19th century): a village scene, depicting (...) |
portrait of a German or Hungarian gentleman with a long feather in his hat |
| | Description: A. Richter (20th century): portrait of a German or Hungarian (...) |
| | Description: John Pettitt (British, 20th century): 'Ready for Action', a study (...) |