The Cathedral Church of Peterborough |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Thomas Bowles (British, 1695-1767): 'The Cathedral Church of Peterborough', an (...) |
The Mail Arriving at Temple Bar |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | James Baily (fl. late 18th / early 19th century): 'The Mail Arriving at Temple (...) |
Baling up in Walden off Wensleydale |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | After Piers Brown (British, b. 1949): 'Baling up in Walden off Wensleydale', a (...) |
Portrait print of 'Diana, Princess of Wales' |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | GBP 150 - GBP 200 (EUR 170 - EUR 227) |
| | A signed lithographic portrait print of 'Diana, Princess of Wales', wearing a black dress in artist's studio, signed by Princess Diana, inscribed in pen 'Diana 1985' to lower margin, 50 by 40cm, framed, 80 by 60cm. Provenance: from the Officer's Mess at (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Thomas R. Bradley (British, 19th century): A Scottish lake scene, with (...) |