10078
Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers
Derby
2007-03-21
188

BAMFORDS AUCTIONEERS AND VALUERS

United Kingdom, Derby, 2007-03-21

Katalog der Auktionslose

Gesamtsummen 188, Seiten 1 bis 38, aktuelle Seite 1
Princess Alexandra
MILLER Felix Martin 1820-1880,Princess Alexandra,Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers GB 2007-03-21
Postennummer 61
Marmor
A Copeland Parian Bust, Princess Alexandra, F.M. Miller Sculp, Crystal Palace (...)
1815 - 1881
Parian figure, Sunshine
BRODIE William 1815-1881,Parian figure, Sunshine,1858,Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers GB 2007-03-21
Postennummer 62
Holzskulptur
Datum des Werks
A Copeland Parian figure, Sunshine, sculptured by W. Brodie R.S.A., she stands (...)
still life of pink and yellow roses
GOSLING P,still life of pink and yellow roses,Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers GB 2007-03-21
Postennummer 83
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Porzellan
An English porcelain rectangular plaque by P. Gosling, signed, still life of (...)
Feeding the Birds
Thornton Charles J.,Feeding the Birds,Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers GB 2007-03-21
Postennummer 957
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Charles Thornton Feeding the Birds signed, watercolour, 24cm x 15.5cm Sold for (...)
1878 - 1909
Romany Ladies, one playing the guitar, the other, seated, with a basket, knitting
KNOWLES Davidson 1878-1909,Romany Ladies, one playing the guitar, ,Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers 2007-03-21
Postennummer 962
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
D**Knowles A Pair, Romany Ladies, one playing the guitar, the other, seated, (...)