Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Watercolour, Paper, Panel |
| | Harold Bailey, The Farrier, signed, watercolour on paper laid on board, (...) |
Wroxton Village Oxfordshire |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Harold Bailey, watercolour signed, village scene with figures "Wroxton Village (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description Harold Bailey, 'The Farrier', watercolour, signed, 110cm x (...) |
Horse and sulky with rider |
| | Horse and sulky with rider. Signed and dated lower right Geo. H.Bailey 1867". (...) |