Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Earle Backen (1927-2005) Journeys Beginning 1968 etching on paper, edition: (...) |
Still Life, Morning Light |
| | Lot 96 Earle Backen (1927-2005) Still Life, Morning Light 1995 Oil on canvas (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Lot 85 Earle Backen (1927-2005) Ban the Bomb 1951 Oil on canvas on board (...) |
Still Life with Nautilus and Two Sinai Pictures |
| | Earle Backen (1927-2005), Still Life with Nautilus and Two Sinai Pictures 1990 (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Earle Backen (1927-2005), Untitled 1974 etching, signed and dated 'E. I. (...) |