Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | The Munich painter Richard Klein created this painting in 1944 presenting a (...) |
Technik | | Aquarellù |
| | This drawing by Otto Beyer was created in 1949 and shows a view of a town in (...) |
Futuristic Building Complex |
| | This painting was created by the Viennese painter Heinrich Krause. While in (...) |
‘Towards Stoke Poges Church’’ |
| | In this painting, characteristic of the artist's oeuvre, Eugene MacSwiney has (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Holz |
| | The present painting by Paul Thiem shows the view of a rolling landscape in (...) |