Mediterranean Port or possibly a romanticized view of the old port of Dubrovnik |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Description: Brisson (French, 19th Century) 5-1/2" x 14" Mediterranean Port or (...) |
Technik | | Bildhauerarbeit, Holz |
| | Description: Belle Hoffman (American, 1889 - 1961) 14-3/8" x 11-5/8" Yellow (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Description: Michael Sarisky (American/Ohio, 1906 - 1974) 5-1/4" x 8" and 5" x (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Description: William Joseph Eastman (American, 1881-1950) 9" x 10-3/8" Trees (...) |
Entrance to Frederiksberg Garden |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Description: August Haerning (Danish, 1874-1961) 16" x 20-3/4" "Entrance to (...) |