10057
Aspire Auction
Cleveland
United States
2018-04-14
238

ASPIRE AUCTION

United States, Cleveland, 2018-04-14

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Online Auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 238, Seiten 1 bis 48, aktuelle Seite 1
Last Supper of Jesus Christ
ANONYMOUS,Last Supper of Jesus Christ,Aspire Auction US 2018-04-14
Postennummer 988
Anonymous
Kupfer
Schätzungen
USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 81 - EUR 162)
11.75 X 8.89 cm
"Last Supper of Jesus Christ", Gilt and Silver on Copper Plaque, Possibly Italian 4-5/8" x 3-1/2" Rectangular copper plaque with gilt and silver finish, depicting the last supper of Jesus Christ with his disciples, continuous cross design outlined frame; (...)
Dragon
ANONYMOUS,Dragon,Aspire Auction US 2018-04-14
Postennummer 1150
Anonymous
Bildhauerarbeit, Glas
Schätzungen
Abmessungen (H x L x T)
20.96 X 20.32 X 13.97 cm
Japanese Gilt Cast Iron Dragon Sculpture 8-1/4" x 8" x 5-1/2" Gilt cast iron sculpture of a dragon holding the Pearl of Wisdom in its claws, accented with reverse painted glass eyes, gilt and polychrome finish. No marks found.
Chinese Archaic Mythical Creature
ANONYMOUS,Chinese Archaic Mythical Creature,Aspire Auction US 2018-04-14
Postennummer 1153
Anonymous
Bronze, Patina
Schätzungen
Abmessungen (H x L x T)
6.03 X 10.80 X 4.13 cm
Chinese Archaic Mythical Creature Bronze Scroll Holder 2-3/8" x 4-1/4" x 1-5/8" Cast bronze scroll holder fashioned as archaic mythical creature, gilt finish and verdigris patina. No marks found.
Yellow Cloth
BAILEY Walter Alexander 1894-1989,Yellow Cloth,Aspire Auction US 2018-04-14
Postennummer 33
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Walter Alexander Bailey (American, 1894-1989) 12" x 16" "Yellow Cloth". Oil on (...)
1911 - 1953
Libellule
BESSIN Paul Lucien 1911-1953,Libellule,Aspire Auction US 2018-04-14
Postennummer 192
Nachfolger
Bronze
Schätzungen
After Paul Lucien Bessin 20-1/2" "Libellule". Polychromed bronze figure of a (...)