Technik | | Bronze |
| | Lot 6: A LARGE BRONZE OKIMONO OF A DRAGON Naturalistically rendered with a long serpentine and undulating body, holding a pearl. Japan, Meiji period (1868-1912). Height 58 cm. |
CHÔHI DEFENDING CHÔHAN BRIDGE |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Lot 7: CHÔHI DEFENDING CHÔHAN BRIDGE Woodblock print nishiki-e, ôban format, (...) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Lot 15: A BRONZE OKIMONO OF A TIGER ATTACKING A SAMBAR Marked: Genryusai Seija (...) |
A TAIMA MANDALA FROM KAIFUKUJI TEMPLE |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Leinwand |
| | Lot 17: A TAIMA MANDALA FROM KAIFUKUJI TEMPLE Painted in ink, pigments and (...) |
A THANGKA OF THE GREEN TARA |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Lot 24: A THANGKA OF THE GREEN TARA Colours on canvas, brocade mounting. Tibet, 19th century. 30 x 30 cm. |