11332
Arcimboldo
Prague
Czech Republic
2015-05-31
48

ARCIMBOLDO

Czech Republic, Prague, 2015-05-31

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Asian Works of Art"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 48, Seiten 1 bis 10, aktuelle Seite 1
DRAGON
ANONYMOUS,DRAGON,Arcimboldo CZ 2015-05-31
Postennummer 6
Bronze
58.00 X 0 cm
Lot 6: A LARGE BRONZE OKIMONO OF A DRAGON Naturalistically rendered with a long serpentine and undulating body, holding a pearl. Japan, Meiji period (1868-1912). Height 58 cm.
1798 - 1861
CHÔHI DEFENDING CHÔHAN BRIDGE
KUNIYOSHI Utagawa 1798-1861,CHÔHI DEFENDING CHÔHAN BRIDGE,1852,Arcimboldo CZ 2015-05-31
Postennummer 7
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Holzschnitt
Datum des Werks
Lot 7: CHÔHI DEFENDING CHÔHAN BRIDGE Woodblock print nishiki-e, ôban format, (...)
TIGER ATTACKING A SAMBAR
CHINESE SCHOOL,TIGER ATTACKING A SAMBAR,Arcimboldo CZ 2015-05-31
Postennummer 15
Bronze
Lot 15: A BRONZE OKIMONO OF A TIGER ATTACKING A SAMBAR Marked: Genryusai Seija (...)
A TAIMA MANDALA FROM KAIFUKUJI TEMPLE
SCUOLA GIAPPONESE,A TAIMA MANDALA FROM KAIFUKUJI TEMPLE,1814,Arcimboldo CZ 2015-05-31
Postennummer 17
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Mischtechnik, Leinwand
Datum des Werks
Lot 17: A TAIMA MANDALA FROM KAIFUKUJI TEMPLE Painted in ink, pigments and (...)
A THANGKA OF THE GREEN TARA
ANONYMOUS,A THANGKA OF THE GREEN TARA,Arcimboldo CZ 2015-05-31
Postennummer 24
Malerei
30.00 X 30.00 cm
Lot 24: A THANGKA OF THE GREEN TARA Colours on canvas, brocade mounting. Tibet, 19th century. 30 x 30 cm.