10032
Angel Auctions
Leicester
2006-06-27
11

ANGEL AUCTIONS

United Kingdom, Leicester, 2006-06-27

Katalog der Auktionslose

Gesamtsummen 11, Seiten 1 bis 3, aktuelle Seite 1
St Tropez
FARRELL Frederick Arthur 1882-1935,St Tropez,Angel Auctions GB 2006-06-27
Postennummer 61
Radierung
Schätzungen
Fredrick Farrell - St Tropez, etching,24 x 33 cm Estimate - 70-90
Brothers Three
HEARD Terry 1900-1900,Brothers Three,Angel Auctions GB 2006-06-27
Postennummer 83
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Terry Hearn - 'Brothers Three' - cockerspaniels, watercolour, signed 23.5 x 44 (...)
1842 - 1926
Figures and donkey by afence
ROWDEN Thomas, Tom 1842-1926,Figures and donkey by afence,Angel Auctions GB 2006-06-27
Postennummer 6
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
T. Rowden - Figures and donkey by afence, watercolour, signed, 23 x 33 cm (...)
Catsat play on a chess board
ANGLO AMERICAN SCHOOL,Catsat play on a chess board,Angel Auctions GB 2006-06-27
Postennummer 38
Schüler
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Late 19th century English school - Catsat play on a chess board, oil on board, (...)
CARON LANGLOIS Pauline 1825,Spaniel,Angel Auctions GB 2006-06-27
Postennummer 37
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
J. Langlois - Spaniel, oil on board, signed, 19 x 24 cm Estimate - 250-350