Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Chinese school - Seated female nude, watercolour, signed, 67 x 67 cm |
A white pheasant, magnolia and peonies |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | A Chinese painting on silk decorated with a white pheasant, magnolia and (...) |
Moonlight on the Cornish Coast |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Charles Davidson (1824-1902) - 'Moonlight on the Cornish Coast', watercolour, (...) |
A pair of figure and architecture studies |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Samuel Prout attrib (1753-1852) - A pair of figure and architecture studies, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Tom Rowden (1842-1924) - 'On the Dorsetshire Coast', cattle, watercolour, (...) |