10031
Andrew Smith and Son
Winchester
2016-03-22
136

ANDREW SMITH AND SON

United Kingdom, Winchester, 2016-03-22

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Fine Art, Antiques, Interiors & Collectables"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 136, Seiten 1 bis 28, aktuelle Seite 1
Seated female nude
CHINESE SCHOOL,Seated female nude,Andrew Smith and Son GB 2016-03-22
Postennummer 53
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Chinese school - Seated female nude, watercolour, signed, 67 x 67 cm
The Bright Moon Shining on the Limpid River
chong'an miao,The Bright Moon Shining on the Limpid River,Andrew Smith and Son GB 2016-03-22
Postennummer 54
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Tinte, Feder, Pinsel, Papier
Miao Chongan (b 1938) - '21: The Bright Moon Shining on the Limpid River', (...)
Moonlight on the Cornish Coast
DAVIDSON Charles Grant 1824-1902,Moonlight on the Cornish Coast,Andrew Smith and Son GB 2016-03-22
Postennummer 500
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Charles Davidson (1824-1902) - 'Moonlight on the Cornish Coast', watercolour, (...)
A pair of figure and architecture studies
ANONYMOUS,A pair of figure and architecture studies,Andrew Smith and Son GB 2016-03-22
Postennummer 501
Aquarell
19.00 X 13.00 cm
A pair of figure and architecture studies, watercolour, 19 x 13 cm (2)
Lake Leman from near Geneva
ANONYMOUS,Lake Leman from near Geneva,Andrew Smith and Son GB 2016-03-22
Postennummer 502
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
19.50 X 31.00 cm
'Lake Leman from near Geneva', watercolour, signed and dated 1862 lower left, 19.5 x 31 cm