Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Chinese school - Seated female nude, watercolour, signed, 67 x 67 cm |
The Bright Moon Shining on the Limpid River |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Pinsel, Papier |
| | Miao Chongan (b 1938) - '21: The Bright Moon Shining on the Limpid River', (...) |
Moonlight on the Cornish Coast |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Charles Davidson (1824-1902) - 'Moonlight on the Cornish Coast', watercolour, (...) |
A pair of figure and architecture studies |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A pair of figure and architecture studies, watercolour, 19 x 13 cm (2) |
Lake Leman from near Geneva |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 'Lake Leman from near Geneva', watercolour, signed and dated 1862 lower left, 19.5 x 31 cm |