Study of Django Reinhardt |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Lavis |
| | Continental school - Study of Django Reinhardt, pen, ink and wash, pencil (...) |
Technik | | Kaltnadelradierung, Radierung |
| | GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 37 - EUR 61) |
| | K. Hayashi, drypoint etching, Nahafima - Gaura, Nagasaki, 23 x 19 cm to/w two pen and wash sketches on silk, wood-cutters and boatmen (3) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Druck |
| | After Louis Wain, a pair of Victorian prints of cats, Bridegrooms speech and (...) |
Sketch of a Gurkha soldier |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Ajiman Gurung - Sketch of a Gurkha soldier, pen and ink, signed lower left and dated '75, inscribed in pencil 'To Viv Williams, From Capt ...Ajiman Gurung BEm 1/2GR', 21.5 x 18.5 cm |
| | Russian school - Red roofed house, 1950s, oil on card, 11.5 x 19 cm |