10031
Andrew Smith and Son
Winchester
2013-03-26
101

ANDREW SMITH AND SON

United Kingdom, Winchester, 2013-03-26

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Fine Art, Antiques and Collectables"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 101, Seiten 1 bis 21, aktuelle Seite 1
Le Saut de Mouton
ANONYMOUS,Le Saut de Mouton,Andrew Smith and Son GB 2013-03-26
Postennummer 9
Malerei
18.00 X 32.00 cm
Two Cantigali engravings - 'Le Saut de Mouton', and 'Le Cerceau', 18 x 32 cm (2) Condition Report Good clear impression and condition
View of the River Thames at dusk
ANONYMOUS,View of the River Thames at dusk,Andrew Smith and Son GB 2013-03-26
Postennummer 88
Ol, Leinwand
49.00 X 68.00 cm
R Allen attrib - View of the River Thames at dusk, oil on canvas, 49 x 68 cm
1890 - 1909
still life studies of fruit and vessels
DUDLEY Arthur 1890-1909,still life studies of fruit and vessels,1900,Andrew Smith and Son 2013-03-26
Postennummer 90
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Datum des Werks
A. Dudley (c. 1890-.1907) - A pair of still life studies of fruit and vessels, (...)
Study of a Siamese cat
BRITISH SCHOOL,Study of a Siamese cat,Andrew Smith and Son GB 2013-03-26
Postennummer 4
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
English school - Study of a Siamese cat, watercolour, indistinctly signed, 18 (...)
Young Bewick Swans
SPRING Emma,Young Bewick Swans,Andrew Smith and Son GB 2013-03-26
Postennummer 96
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Emma Spring - 'Young Bewick Swans', watercolour, signed and dated '98, 37 x 27 (...)