Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | Untitled, 100 x 75 cm; 'In the Beginning', 57 x 70 cm - both mixed media (2) |
Scottish mountain and lake scene with Highland cattle and figure |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | R.K. Macalester - Scottish mountain and lake scene with Highland cattle and (...) |
Sunday -Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne |
| | Tom Coates (b. 1941) - 'Sunday - Beaulieu-sur-Dordogne', oil on board, signed (...) |
Technik | | Collograph |
| | 'Athena Mourning', collagraph, 87 x 62 cm, a/p, '97, to/w 'Athena Mourning', mixed media, 77 x 50 cm (2) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | R.M.G. Coventry - Porto, watercolour, signed, 28 x 18.5 cm, inscribed to reverse |