Limited edition print of Queen Elizabeth II |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Pietro Annigonii - Limited edition print of Queen Elizabeth II, from an (...) |
Victorian interior figure scene |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Zeichnung |
| | A rake - Victorian interior figure scene, after an original by Birkett Foster, (...) |
Continental town scene with circular column |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2007-02-20 vom Auktionshaus Andrew Smith and Son in Winchester versteigert.
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Edgar F. Fincham - Continental town scene with circular column, etching, (...) |
Sailing boat approaching beach |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Dorrie Mitchell - Sailing boat approaching beach, signed and dated 1910, (...) |
A View at Horsham in Sussex |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | E. Grey Dickens - 'A View at Horsham in Sussex', pencil, signed and dated (...) |