AT LUXOR: THEBES, UPPER EGYPT |
Technik | | Farblithographie handfarbre |
| | Louis Haghe and David Roberts, RA (Belgian 1806-1885) and (British 1796-1864) (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Chromolithographie |
| | George James Knox (1810-1897) WINTER LANDSCAPES signed and dated 1867/68 in (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Fotolithographie |
| | After Frank Algernon Stewart (1877-1945) "BRAES OF DERWENT" colour (...) |
| | "Snaffles" - Charles Johnson Payne (1884-1967) "TALLY-HO BACK" signed in (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Kollotype |
| | After Sir William Russell Flint, RA, PRWS (1880-1969) "WAVES" signed in pencil (...) |