ADAMS Herbert
1858 - 1945
Nymph of Fynmere |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Herbert Adams, Bronze, "Nymph of Fynmere" (#0464) on Sep 08, 2022 | Nye & (...) |
ADAMS Herbert
1858 - 1945
a female head |
Technik | | Harz |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO HERBERT ADAMS (AMERICAN 1858-1945) a maquette of a female head; (...) |
ADAMS Herbert
1858 - 1945
Figure of a U.S. So |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | HERBERT ADAMS, 1858 - 1945 | Allegorical Figure of a U.S. So Description: (...) |
ADAMS Herbert
1858 - 1945
La Jeunesse |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Bildhauerarbeit, Plastik |
| | Property from the Estate of Richard J. Schwartz Herbert Adams (1858-1945) La (...) |
ADAMS Herbert
1858 - 1945
Nymph of Fynmere |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | HERBERT ADAMS (American, 1858-1945) Nymph of Fynmere, 1915 Bronze with gold (...) |